Hauptnavigation

Organisation Chart

Engagement Global gGmbh - Service for Development Initiatives

Auditing, Compliance

Birgit Wingen

Executive Management

Ingrid Arenz

Dr. Jens Kreuter

Policy Division



Philipe Sufryd
Division 1
Exchange and Placement
Programmes

Anita Reddy
Division 2
Education Programmes,
Funding of Domestic Projects

Nicola Fürst-Schuhmacher
Division 3
Service Agency Communities
in One World

Niels Albers
Division 4
Funding of International
Projects – bengo

Dr. Stefan Wilhelmy
General Administrative Service



Michael Marwede
Legal Affairs

Angela zum Winkel
Communication, Events,

Petra Gohr-Guder

Press and Public Relations
Marrin Twisselmann

Online Media
Marlies Klugmann

Events
Michaela Mezger

Monitoring & Evaluation,
Quality Management

Simon Freund
Grant Review

Harriet Désor
Information Desk on Civic Engagement
(MMZ)

Martin Block
Miriam Füllgraf
CPS, SES, TKZ

Gunther Riebel
African-German Youth Office

Julia Escher
ASA

Jana Rosenboom

Projects and Scholarships
Moritz Haupt

Seminars and Information Activities
Dr. Sarah Kaliga

weltwärts

Astrid Neumann

North-South
Tina Hofmann

South-North
Marvin Schmelzer-Pauschinger

Finance, Reporting
Joscha Geers

Programme Development and
Communication
Christian Wochele

Educative Campaign
#17Ziele
Christian Mäntele

Branch Offices

Andrea Dorneich

Branch Office Berlin
Claudia Trippe

Branch Office Düsseldorf
Andreas Hennig

Branch Office Hamburg
Dr. Christian Braun

Branch Office Leipzig
Thiago Garcia

Branch Office Mainz
Birgit Steck

Branch Office Stuttgart
Gabriele Winkler

ENSA

Katharina von Münster

Education, Didactics,
Monitoring & Evaluation
Martina Kröger

Project Funding, Finance,
Communication,
Sören Boller

Formal Education

Pukhraj Choudhary

School Competition
Theresa Viehoff-Heithorn

Cooperations and Partnerships
Saskia Weißenbach

Qualifications Education for Sustainable
Development
Sonja Hellig

Policy Principles Education for
Sustainable Development
Lorenz Denks

Education meets Development

Monika Ziebell

Education meets Development Berlin
Samad Sharif

AGP, PFQ,
Cross-programme seminars

Anna Schwedes
Monika Schimmelpfennig-Smuda
Funding Programme for Development-
related Educational Activities

Daniel Stollberg

Region 1
Sabrina Dieter

Region 2
Jürgen Harms

Region 3
Frauke Schröder

Cross-departmental Tasks
Daniel Stollberg

Cross-departmental Tasks

Stefanie Ostheimer

Funding, Impact Analysis,
Process Management
Miriam Kojda

Finance and Strategic
Programme Development
Aline Ribeiro

Municipal Mobilisation

Dr. Konstanze Arp
Hanna Ewert
Municipal Fair Trade and
Fair Procurement

Nicola Gutiérrez Rodas
Municipal Partnerships
Countries and Regions

Kurt-Michael Baudach

Country and Regional
Networking and Qualification
Karoline Caesar

Middle East
Wenke Müller-Rilke

North and Sub-Saharan Africa
Nadja Bonarius

Globally Sustainable Municipality

Kevin Borchers
Annette Turmann
Municipal Funding

Ulrich Held

Financial Support
Dr. Britta Milimo

Personnel Support
Luca Haas

Reporting, Impact Analysis
Jens Engelke

Municipal Thematic Partnerships and
International Exchange of Expertise

Jessica Baier

International Exchange of Expertise
Alexander Wagner

Climate Partnerships
Mandy Wagner

Agenda 2030 International
Vera Strasser

Asia

Claudia Stroppel
Africa

Daniela Schuster
Latin America, Europe,
Mediterranean,
Horn of Africa

Michael Schaub
Advice on EU Development
Policy Funding

Volker Visarius
Reporting, Impact Analysis

Katrin Boshoff

Subdivision 1
Jelena Jacobsen

Subdivision 2
Dominic Westhoff

Cross-departmental Tasks

Thomas Junker
Finance

Torsten Liebertz
Human Resources Support

Frank van der Grinten

Human Resources Administration
Michaela Kirkines

Salary, Time Management, Recruitment
Daniela Rippin

Internal Services

Akil Azzam
Information Technology

Petra Glaser

Infrastructure and Support
NN

Central Programme Service

Barbara Gmelin
Organisation

Moritz Albrecht
Human Resources Planning
and Development

Britta Kreuzer